KONTO
0
WHISHLIST
0
EINKAUFSWAGEN
SPRACHE
ESPAÑOL
ENGLISH
FRENCH
ITALIENNO
DEUTSCH
PORTUGUES

PRIVACY POLICY FROM YELLOWSHOP.ES

Thanks for visiting YELLOWSHOP.ES, website operated by ARAGON RETAIL, S.L. We respect your privacy and we desire to protect your personal information. For further detail, please read this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy outlines the information we collect and how we use it as well as the steps we have taken to protect your personal data. Finally, this Privacy Policy explains the choices that are available to you regarding collection, use and distribution of your personal data. By visiting or using the Web site in any way, or linking to the Web site, you are entering into an agreement to accept the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Data Protection

In accordance with article 12 of the European Regulation 2016/679 for Personal Information Protection, we inform you that your personal data will be incorporated in the automated file “Costumers” held by the ARAGON RETAIL, S.L., C.I.F.: B25686163, and registered at the VOLUME 42071, FOLIO 201, SHEET B 399703, INSCRIPTION 1, Barcelona Merchant record. These personal data shall be used with the purpose to manage our costumers’ orders or to provide you personalized offers, reason such the information is necessary. Please be advised that everyone has the right of access, rectify, cancel and oppose to treatment of such data through all the online tools we put at your disposal on this website (privacidad@yellowshop.es), via telephone at 902 107 057 or by mail to Aragon Retail, Av. Blondel, 52 25002 Lleida.

1. Identity and address of the person Responsible of the Treatment

ARAGON RETAIL, S.L., C.I.F.: B25686163 with address Av. Blondel 52, CP 25002, Lleida, is the holder and responsible for Processing for de purposes of the applicable Data Protection Laws (RGPD and regulations that develop it.)

2. Protection of Personal Data in accordance with applicable law

ARAGON RETAIL as responsible for this Website and in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and other applicable regulations on the Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE) has put into practice those policies, means and technical and organizational procedures to ensure and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of your Personal Data.

3. Treatment of data and its confidentiality

ARAGON RETAIL will always inform you about which data are obligatory and necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes detailed below. All those who intervene in any phase of the treatment and/or the entities to whom they have been communicated -where appropriate and by virtue of the corresponding authorization expressly conferred by you-. are obligated to observe professional secrecy and will adopt the necessary technical and organisational measures within their reach to guarantee the security of Personal Data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorised access, illicit modifications, theft and/or loss of data and in order to ensure the corresponding level of security of the treatments carried out by ARAGON RETAIL according to the nature and sensitivity of the data provided by you through this Website. However, you are warned and informed that the technical measures are neither infallible nor impregnable, which is why ARAGON RETAIL cannot be held responsible for such practices or their consequences, in particular, the presence of viruses or other elements or the damages that may be result from the presence of viruses, the connection or downloading by you of contents from the Website that cause alterations in the computer systems (hardware and software).

4. Personal Data

They refer to any information or data that may identify you (e.g. your name or surname) or indirectly (e.g. your national identity card or ID card). Personal Data includes information such as e-mail/private postal addresses/mobile phone, user-generated content, among others. It may also include unique numeric identifiers such as the IP address of your computer or the MAC address of your mobile device, as well as information we obtain through cookies.

5. Collection of personal data and treatment purposes

We may collect or receive your data through our website using the appropriate contact form. For this purpose, in some cases you provide us directly with your data (e.g. when you contact us) and in other cases we collect your data (e.g. when we use cookies to analyse how you use our website). You will find more detail and information in the following table and its corresponding epigraphs in the terms of the RGPD:

Responsible for the treatment:

ARAGON RETAIL, owner of the website: http://yellowShop.es C.I.F.: B25686163 residing at Av. Blondel, 52 primero, cp 25002, Lleida

Purpose of data processing and storage:

  • Provision of services selling a wide range of Online Women's Shoes, as well as boots, sandals and accesories of the best brands through the e-commerce website https://shop.yellowshop.es/ in order to address the queries and needs that we raise and see how we can help you in the shortest time possible.
  • Suppliers with access to data.
  • Profile analysis.
  • Send you commercial communications (newsletter) about the products and services of ARAGON RETAIL.
  • Live chat to attend your suggestions and solve your doubts.
  • Contact: info@yellowshop.es
  • Data owner agrees specifically the Responsible for the Treatment carrying out the following activities and/or actions, unless otherwise indicated when contracting or requesting information regarding the services indicated in the precious column or as a result of a subsequent revocation of the consent initially granted:
  • E-commerce: We inform you that ARAGON RETAIL will treat yout data to offer you the sale of products off all types of footwear online through its website: htttps://shop.yellowshop.es/. For more information about the Sale Conditions, acces the following link: https://shop.yellowshop.es/condic.htm Legal basis: Consent of the person concerned.
  • Suppliers with Data acces: We inform you that, as required, your data will be processed by third companies that help us provide IT services, such as platform providers, maintenance and support in our databases, as well as in our software and applications that may contain data about you, without the need to give your consent, ARAGON RETAIL already takes care of formalizing a contractual relationship with them (treatment managers) with the intention of keeping the strictest confidentiality in the treatment of your Personal Data. Legal basis: Execution of a contract.
  • Perform profile analysis: we inform you that we perform profile analysis through purchases made on the web portal in order to create sales statistics thought automated decisions. Legal basis: Consent of the person concerned.
  • Sending of communications by electronic means and the subscription to Newsletter through the web portal https://shop.yellowshop.es/ , informing interested ones of promotions, services, advertising and other information about the services of the company, as well as by collaborators with whom it has reached some commercial promotion agreement between its customers. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case, commercial communications will be made by ARAGON RETAIL and will be of products and services related to the ARAGON RETAIL sector the same or similar to those initially contracted by or of interest to the Client, in accordance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce. Legal basis: Consent of the person concerned.
  • Live chat: through our live chat you will be able to consult any doubt or suggestion you may have by providing us with your identification (name) and contact details (email) so that we can contact you at the moment, and in this way, help you and give you the assistance you require in relation to the services provided by ARAGON RETAIL. All this is done through SMARTSUPP, a data processor, supplier of ARAGON RETAIL, which fully complies with the requirements set out in the RGPD and the regulations that develop it: https://www.smartsupp.com/help/privacy/ Legal basis: Consent of the person concerned.
  • Contact: We will treat the Personal Data inherent to your name and e-mail to be able to contact you through the mail info@yellowshop.es to solve any doubt or suggestion that you want to raise to us. Legal basis: Consent of the person concerned. Once the relationship is over, the data will be kept for the appropriate period of time in order to comply with the statutes of limitations for possible infringements in the field of data protection as well as, according to the statutes of limitations established in the rest of the regulations that may be applicable.

Basis for Legitimising Treatment:

  • Compliance with contractual obligations.
  • Legitimate Interest.
  • Explicit consent.
  • Legal Imperative.
  • The performance or fulfilment of contractual obligations shall be given when the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a part of it or for the application at the request of the latter of pre-contractual measures.
  • The legitimate interest will serve as a basis for answering your queries and providing the information required as well as, where appropriate, for the eventual sending of commercial communications.
  • The request for information and the subscription to the newsletter is based on the consent requested.
  • The legal imperative will be given when the processing is necessary to comply with a legal obligation applicable to the data controller.

Addressees:

  • We inform you that your data may be processed by other entities (persons in charge of processing) for the purpose of providing the services of ARAGON RETAIL. The transfer to third parties of your data for other purposes will require your prior consent.
  • Your data will be processed by third companies that help us provide IT services, such as platform providers, maintenance and support in our databases, as well as in our software and applications that may contain data about you, without the need to give your consent, ARAGON RETAIL already takes care of formalizing a contractual relationship with them (treatment managers) with the intention of keeping the strictest confidentiality in the treatment of your Personal Data.

Rights:

  • You may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability to the processing of your data, as well as revoke the consent for the processing of your data.
  • You may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability to the processing of your data, as well as revoke your consent to the processing of your data by writing to ARAGON RETAIL with C.I.F. B25686163 and with address at Av. Blondel, 52, CP 25002, Lleida, or via e-mail to privacidad@yellowshop.es In compliance with article 80 of the RGPD, we inform you that you have the right to give a mandate to the Spanish Control Authority so that, in your case, you may exercise in your interest the rights that you have with regard to data protection.

Data protection:

  • From the interested one or third parties.

The processed data comes from the interested one or/and from authorized third parties by this one in favour of ARAGON RETAIL: The categories of data that we treat are:

  • Identifying data (name, surname, DNI, etc.)
  • Street Address postal and/or electronic adress.
  • Contact phone
  • Economic data inherent to the payment of the product you wish to acquire.

6. Transfer in special circumstances

If there is a sale, merger, consolidation, change in corporate control, transfer of substantial assets, reorganization, transformation or liquidation of the websites currently owned by ARAGON RETAIL then, at our discretion, we may transfer, sell or assign the information collected on this Site to one or more relevant acquirers, informing you of the change of data controller.

7. Further processing of data

When ARAGON RETAIL carries out further processing of your Personal Data for a purpose other than that for which it was collected, it will be provided prior to such further processing:

8. Links

Finally, although ARAGON RETAIL provides links to third parties websites, it is not responsible for the content found on these websites, to the extent that they are managed by third parties outside ARAGON RETAIL. We are not responsible for Personal Data or for the processing carried out through the aforementioned websites.

9. Social networks

We inform you that ARAGON RETAIL is present at social networks. The treatment of the data that is made of the people that become followers in the social networks through any of the pages (and/or make any link or connection action through the social networks) official of ARAGON RETAIL, will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and regulations of access, use and similar that belong to the social network that proceeds in each case and previously accepted by the user. ARAGON RETAIL your data for the purposes of correctly managing your presence on the social network, informing you of activities, products or services of ARAGON RETAIL as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the Social Networks may allow.

10. Intellectual property

All the content of this website, including texts, trademarks, distinctive signs, logos, images, graphics and designs are the property of ARAGON RETAIL and are protected by current legislation on Intellectual Property. In any case does access to the portal on the part of the user grant him/her the right over said content, not even for its mere reproduction for personal use.

11. Changes in the privacy policy

ARAGON RETAIL reserves the right to modify this policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or case law, as well as to recommendations and directives from the relevant Control Authority. In such cases, ARAGON RETAIL will duly inform you of any updates and changes to its privacy policy.

ABONNIEREN SIE UNSEREN NEWSLETTER
ABONNIEREN
INSTAGRAM FACEBOOK 21BUTTONS YOUTUBE
Einkaufsbedingungen Über YellowShop Hilfe
Kundendienst 0034 973 94 98 39
© 2019 YELLOWSHOP. Alle rechte vorbehalten